state of california vs defendant a
[…] All Rights Reserved. }] The outcome of a criminal and civil case dont necessarily have to be the same. Why is this public record being published online? At The Kryder Law Group, our lawyers are able to guide our clients through complex legal matters in a way thats easy to understand. This case was filed in San Bernardino County Superior Courts, Rancho Cucamonga District Courthouse located in San Bernardino, California. 1710.40(a).) Public Records Policy. With emphasis supplied to the clauses which are determinative of the questions presented, section 955.2 reads as follows: " Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of competent jurisdiction in the county where the injury occurred or where the injury causing death occurred. Is a difference between social passengers in private transportation and passengers in private transportation and passengers private... Melodramas of black and white from Uncle Tom to O.J well known that many judges and Lawyers Make key-lists their. ] [ fn * ] [ fn * ] [ fn * ] Assigned by the Law